Division 2 – Pools & Sites

Pool 1 (at Corona Del Mar)
Foothill
Carlsbad
St. Margarets
University

Pool 2 (at Edison)
Esperanza
Crean Lutheran
Newbury Park
Buena Park

Pool 3 (at Fountain Valley)
Yorba Linda
Santa Barbara
Laguna Hills
Sunny Hills

Pool 4 (at Marina)
Palos Verdes
Brea Olinda
Yucaipa
Mission Viejo

Pool 5 (at Fountain Valley)
Canyon
Woodbridge
Stockdale
Norco

Pool 6 (at Fountain Valley)
Bakersfield
Fountain Valley
Northwood
Woodcrest Christian

Pool 7 (at Marina)
Troy
Laguna Blanca
Wilson
La Habra

Pool 8 (at Marina)
Peninsula
Saddleback VC
Marina
Ayala

Advertisements

Division 1 – Pools & Sites

Pool 1 (at Edison)
Lakewood
Orange Lutheran
Laguna Beach

Pool 2 (at Newport Harbor)
Redondo
Beckman
Aliso Niguel

Pool 3 (at Edison)
Long Beach Poly
Edison
Sage Hill

Pool 4 (at Newport Harbor)
Harvard Westlake
Newport Harbor
Murrieta Valley

Pool 5 (at Corona Del Mar)
Los Alamitos
Bingham
Tesoro

Pool 6 (at Huntington Beach)
Huntington Beach
J Serra
Centennial

Pool 7 (at Corona Del Mar)
Corona Del Mar
Santiago
El Dorado

Pool 8 (at Huntington Beach)
Temecula Valley
San Juan Hills
Martin Luther King

General Tournament Information

The annual Dave Mohs Orange County Championships are being held September 8th, 9th, and 11th (Finals).

The information for pools, sites, and times are posted on the Edison Chargers Girl’s Volleyball website.

 

Monday – Division 2 Finals start at 6:00 pm and Division 1 Finals start immediately following.

Scores and updates will be available to view on this site in real time during the tournament Friday and Saturday.

Division 2 Gold (@Marina)

Finals will be Monday night at Edison
Esperanza vs Wilson

Semi Finals

Quarterfinals
Esperanza def. University 25-13,25-21
Aliso Niguel def. Palos Verdes 26-24,15-25,16-14

Round 1
Esperanza def. Fountain Valley 25-20,25-19
University def. Bakersfield 25-17,13-25,15-13
Palos Verdes def. Northwood 25-11,25-18
Aliso Niguel def. Woodbridge 25-17,25-14
LB Wilson def. Ayala 25-22,25-16
Bonita def. Troy 25-20,25-23
Yucaipa def. La Habra 25-19,25-19
Carlsbad def. Yorba Linda 28-26,18-25,15-10

Divison 1 Gold (@Edison)

*Finals will be held Monday night at Edison
Mater Dei vs. San Juan Hills

Semi Finals
Mater Dei def. LB Poly 25-18,25-20
San Juan Hills def. Edison 25-23,25-19

Quarterfinals
Mater Dei def. Los Al 25-17,25-13
Edison def. El Dorado 25-22,25-16
San Juan Hills def. Huntington 25-21,25-22
LB Poly def. Harvard Westlake 25-20,25-23

Round 1
Mater Dei def. Temecula Valley 25-21,25-22
Edison def. Orange Lutheran 25-13,26-24
Harvard Westlake def. Dana Hills 25-14,18-25,15-11
Huntington Beach def. Tesoro 25-13,25-14
San Juan def. J Serra 21-25,25-20,15-9
Los Al def. Santiago 31-29,25-27,15-10
El Dorado def. Beckman 25-23,25-18
LB Poly def. Sage Hill 25-15,20-25,15-8

Divison 1 Silver (@CDM)

Finals
Chaparral def. Foothill 25-23,23-25,15-13

Semis
Chaparral def. CDM 25-21,22-25,15-10
Foothill def. Bingham 25-20,25-20

Round 1
Chaparral def. Laguna Beach 25-17,25-14
CDM def. San Clemente 25-17,25-12
Foothills def. Peninsula 25-18,25-20
Bingham def. Crescenta Valley 25-23, 23-25, 15-10